15, Millfield, BA3 2PG
15 Millfield is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Midsomer Norton. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,591 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £210,000 £2,727 £276,501 £3,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/04744/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Millfield, Midsomer Norton, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension and associated works.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.