Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Dec 2021 3.1% 1.0% £271,063
£127,000 Feb 1998 na na £410,443
Floor plan
Floorplan 114
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,126 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,810 and £4,290 per square metre (£261 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 114, The Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 114 The Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 114 The Close.

Photos for 114 The Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: