Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Aug 2021
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,345 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £100,000 £1,099 £122,388 £1,345

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.