24, Morgan Street, CF83 3FQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Jun 2021 3.2% 1.5% £401,016 £243,500 Nov 2011 6.0% 3.7% £404,920 £119,950 Sep 1999 na na £443,787 - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,558 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £405,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Morgan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Morgan Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: