6, High Street, DN14 8AG
6 High Street is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Rawcliffe. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £140,000 5.8% 4.0% Feb 2014 £91,500 12.9% 10.6% Apr 1999 £15,000 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,296 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £140,000 £1,296 £151,391 £1,402 Feb 2014 £91,500 £847 £141,337 £1,309 Apr 1999 £15,000 £139 £65,562 £607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawcliffe are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,640 per square metre (£155 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: