107, Griffiths Drive, WV11 2JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £177,000 Jul 2021 5.8% 3.9% £224,505 £124,500 Apr 2015 0.2% -2.2% £225,201 £123,000 Mar 2007 na na £220,186 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,132 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Essington are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Essington WV11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £191,000 and £252,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Essington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Griffiths Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 107 Griffiths Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.