77, Victoria Street, WF7 5EZ
77 Victoria Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Featherstone. It sold for £94,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £94,000 5.7% 3.7% Mar 2019 £82,000 -0.9% -2.9% Apr 2008 £89,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £94,000 £1,403 £130,767 £1,952 Mar 2019 £82,000 £1,224 £122,874 £1,834 Apr 2008 £89,995 £1,343 £146,577 £2,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,560 per square metre (£163 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.