31, Tir-berllan, NP12 0GZ
31 Tir-berllan is a 131 m² detached home in Oakdale. It sold for £322,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £322,000 1.0% -1.1% Aug 2007 £280,000 10.0% 7.4% Jul 2004 £210,000 15.9% 14.1% Jan 2000 £107,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Tir-berllan.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £322,000 £2,458 £381,512 £2,912 Aug 2007 £280,000 £2,137 £448,058 £3,420 Jul 2004 £210,000 £1,603 £407,277 £3,109 Jan 2000 £107,950 £824 £359,132 £2,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakdale are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,690 per square metre (£170 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Tir-berllan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 31 Tir-berllan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: