Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Jun 2021 4.9% 3.1% £247,427
£176,000 Oct 2017 0.6% -1.6% £240,613
£166,000 Jan 2008 3.5% 1.2% £280,876
£147,000 Jul 2004 20.0% 18.4% £291,167
£85,995 Aug 2001 na na £247,954
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £156,000 and £214,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Middleham Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Middleham Moor.

Photos for 31 Middleham Moor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: