Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Nov 2021 1.9% -0.3% £205,731
£149,000 Aug 2007 5.5% 3.3% £243,796
£120,000 Jul 2003 na na £289,525
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,671 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,260 per square metre (£215 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £169,000 and £238,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Norman Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2012) of 23 Norman Mount.

Photos for 23 Norman Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: