27, Goldcrest Way, WR9 7FY
27 Goldcrest Way is a 164 m² detached home in Droitwich. It sold for £505,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £505,000 1.8% 0.7% Dec 2018 £484,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Goldcrest Way.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,634 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £505,000 £3,079 £595,982 £3,634 Dec 2018 £484,995 £2,957 £592,005 £3,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £3,190 and £3,900 per square metre (£296 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £523,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Goldcrest Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Goldcrest Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.