18, Pill Road, SA62 4LU
18 Pill Road is a 212 m² detached home in Llangwm. It sold for £485,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Pill Road.
- Internal area
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £485,000 £2,288 £483,404 £2,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 212 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangwm are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,850 per square metre (£206 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 212 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 8,382 square metres (90,223 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Pill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Pill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.