32, Duffryn Crescent, CF72 9RS
32 Duffryn Crescent is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £184,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £184,000 7.8% 5.5% Jan 2017 £130,000 3.9% 1.9% Mar 2010 £100,000 -1.0% -3.4% Jun 2005 £105,000 16.0% 13.9% May 2004 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Duffryn Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,520 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £184,000 £2,521 £200,395 £2,745 Jan 2017 £130,000 £1,781 £198,780 £2,723 Mar 2010 £100,000 £1,370 £191,262 £2,620 Jun 2005 £105,000 £1,438 £194,323 £2,662 May 2004 £89,950 £1,232 £183,408 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Duffryn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 32 Duffryn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 22/0199/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 DUFFRYN CRESCENT, LLANHARAN, PONTYCLUN,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, garage conversion with small extension to provide store
- Summary:
- 20 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966