3, Miles Court, CF15 9SR
3 Miles Court is a 56 m² terraced home in Creigiau. It sold for £188,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £188,000 2.7% 1.0% Feb 2015 £158,000 1.7% -0.7% Nov 2005 £135,000 9.1% 7.1% Oct 2003 £113,000 17.6% 15.8% Feb 2000 £62,000 3.4% 2.0% Aug 1997 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,357 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £188,000 £3,357 £218,197 £3,896 Feb 2015 £158,000 £2,821 £237,652 £4,244 Nov 2005 £135,000 £2,411 £243,081 £4,341 Oct 2003 £113,000 £2,018 £246,027 £4,393 Feb 2000 £62,000 £1,107 £240,417 £4,293 Aug 1997 £57,000 £1,018 £260,735 £4,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Miles Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Miles Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.