Cross Keys, Little London, SY17 5AF
Cross Keys Little London is a 69 m² detached home in Carno. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £215,000 -0.9% -3.3% Jun 2019 £220,000 1.5% -0.7% Feb 2006 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cross Keys, Little London.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,457 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £215,000 £3,116 £238,559 £3,457 Jun 2019 £220,000 £3,188 £294,628 £4,270 Feb 2006 £180,000 £2,609 £301,095 £4,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carno are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,850 per square metre (£180 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 904 square metres (9,731 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cross Keys Little London. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for Cross Keys Little London.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.