34, Magdala Court, WR1 3PB
34 Magdala Court is a 87 m² flat in Worcester. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £160,000 -0.8% -2.9% Sep 2006 £180,453 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Magdala Court.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,930 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £160,000 £1,839 £167,900 £1,930 Sep 2006 £180,453 £2,074 £154,245 £1,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,370 per square metre (£255 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Magdala Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Magdala Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: