35, Bell Road, RH12 3QJ
35 Bell Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Broadbridge Heath. It sold for £440,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Bell Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,432 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,826 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £440,000 £5,432 £471,930 £5,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Bell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Bell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.