Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Jun 2021 5.6% 3.6% £291,908
£59,000 Nov 1995 na na £280,647
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,076 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,640 per square metre (£224 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garforth LS25-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £189,000 and £284,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Garforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Gainford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Gainford Drive.

Photos for 4 Gainford Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.