Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on May 2021
Internal area
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £330,000 £1,710 £383,551 £1,987

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,440 per square metre (£224 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Ty Onnen . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for Ty Onnen .

Photos for Ty Onnen
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
02 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
Comments: