9, Bron Eryri Terrace, LL54 7HS
9 Bron Eryri Terrace is a 80 m² terraced home in Groeslon. It sold for £128,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £128,000 3.1% 1.4% Oct 2011 £95,000 11.5% 8.9% Jul 2001 £31,000 4.0% 2.5% Nov 1998 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £128,000 £1,600 £148,871 £1,861 Oct 2011 £95,000 £1,188 £151,227 £1,890 Jul 2001 £31,000 £388 £112,640 £1,408 Nov 1998 £28,000 £350 £125,468 £1,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Groeslon are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,790 per square metre (£162 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bron Eryri Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: