34, Primrose Court, NP44 6JJ
34 Primrose Court is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Henllys. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £175,000 10.4% 8.0% Oct 2006 £39,000 10.1% 8.2% Feb 1998 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £175,000 £2,869 £196,740 £3,225 Oct 2006 £39,000 £639 £63,922 £1,048 Feb 1998 £17,000 £279 £80,136 £1,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 34 Primrose Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.