18, Millwalk Drive, WV9 5LG
18 Millwalk Drive is a 66 m² detached home in Coven. It sold for £207,500 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Millwalk Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £207,500 £3,144 £247,082 £3,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Millwalk Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 18 Millwalk Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.