50, Rhydyfro, SA19 9HW
50 Rhydyfro is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Llangadog. It sold for £155,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £155,000 3.6% 1.9% Jun 2017 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,631 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £155,000 £1,632 £188,387 £1,983 Jun 2017 £135,000 £1,421 £213,226 £2,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangadog are now selling for between £1,650 and £3,250 per square metre (£153 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 649 square metres (6,986 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Rhydyfro. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Rhydyfro.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 PL/00944
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Rhydyfro, Llangadog,
- Description:
- Proposed two storey extension to side of dwelling, in part replacing existing single storey kitchen. Proposed works are a redesign of an extension that received planning consent in August 2008 (ref: E/19527), which has since lapsed.
- Planning ref:
- August 2008 E/19527
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 RHYDYFRO, LLANGADOG, CARMS,
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF SINGLE STOREY KITCHEN AND REPLACEMENT WITH TWO STOREY EXTENSION INCORPORATING KITCHEN, UTILITY, WC & TWO FIRST FLOOR BEDROOMS
- Summary:
- 14 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: