102, Tresham Road, B44 9UD
102 Tresham Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £173,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £173,000 6.3% 4.6% Apr 2014 £110,000 2.1% -0.3% May 2003 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Tresham Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,534 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £173,000 £2,883 £212,060 £3,534 Apr 2014 £110,000 £1,833 £201,997 £3,367 May 2003 £87,500 £1,458 £238,849 £3,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,070 per square metre (£222 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Tresham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 102 Tresham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: