8, Pasteur Drive, RM3 0ZD
8 Pasteur Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £415,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £415,000 5.1% 3.1% Sep 2017 £340,000 9.0% 7.5% Feb 2014 £250,000 3.7% 1.2% Oct 2003 £171,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Pasteur Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,830 per square metre (£727 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,495 per square metre (£789 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £415,000 £7,830 £450,250 £8,495 Sep 2017 £340,000 £6,415 £420,030 £7,925 Feb 2014 £250,000 £4,717 £474,535 £8,953 Oct 2003 £171,000 £3,226 £449,356 £8,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Pasteur Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Pasteur Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.