Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 Jun 2021 8.6% 6.4% £199,867
£34,000 Mar 2002 na na £122,789
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,200 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,580 per square metre (£170 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B23-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £138,000 and £194,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 19 The Ridgeway.

Photos for 19 The Ridgeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: