Property data
Sale history
£50,250 on May 1999
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £851 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in May 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 1999 £50,250 £852 £209,961 £3,559

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Chatsfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 33 Chatsfield.

Photos for 33 Chatsfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments: