23, Sandringham Road, NR2 3RY
23 Sandringham Road is a 118 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £435,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,686 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,954 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £435,000 £3,686 £466,576 £3,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.