57, Havencrest Drive, LE5 2AL
57 Havencrest Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £272,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £272,000 5.9% 3.8% Dec 2008 £130,000 3.4% 1.0% Sep 2003 £109,000 14.0% 12.2% Aug 1996 £43,000 -7.5% -9.3% Apr 1996 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Havencrest Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,989 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £272,000 £2,989 £306,594 £3,369 Dec 2008 £130,000 £1,429 £278,361 £3,059 Sep 2003 £109,000 £1,198 £301,465 £3,313 Aug 1996 £43,000 £473 £298,993 £3,286 Apr 1996 £44,000 £484 £318,744 £3,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Havencrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Havencrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.