57, Morningside, L23 0UN
57 Morningside is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £182,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £182,000 4.2% 2.7% Feb 2018 £160,000 6.3% 4.2% Dec 1997 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Morningside.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £182,000 £1,733 £220,138 £2,097 Feb 2018 £160,000 £1,524 £232,257 £2,212 Dec 1997 £47,000 £448 £228,234 £2,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,030 per square metre (£227 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Morningside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Morningside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.