66, Tallington Road, B33 0PL
66 Tallington Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £168,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Tallington Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,846 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,206 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £168,000 £1,846 £200,791 £2,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,900 per square metre (£216 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Tallington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Tallington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.