62, Haslingden Crescent, DY3 2FE
62 Haslingden Crescent is a 78 m² terraced home in Lower Gornal. It sold for £190,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £190,000 2.1% 0.3% Nov 2014 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Haslingden Crescent.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £190,000 £2,436 £224,020 £2,872 Nov 2014 £165,000 £2,115 £254,359 £3,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Gornal are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,180 per square metre (£205 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Haslingden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Haslingden Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.