Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2021 £218,000 3.5% 1.3%
Dec 2016 £184,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Spinning Drive.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2021 £218,000 £2,759 £249,014 £3,152
Dec 2016 £184,995 £2,342 £256,818 £3,251

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Spinning Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Spinning Drive.

Photos for 4 Spinning Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.