23, Alexander Drive, BL9 8PF
23 Alexander Drive is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Bury. It sold for £297,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £297,000 Freehold 19.9% 17.7% Feb 2017 £136,500 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Alexander Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £297,000 £2,339 £369,276 £2,908 Feb 2017 £136,500 £1,075 £231,650 £1,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,570 per square metre (£234 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Alexander Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 23 Alexander Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: