15, Ranger Drive, WV10 6BZ
15 Ranger Drive is a 99 m² detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £245,000 6.3% 4.4% Oct 2018 £205,000 -9.3% -12.1% Jul 2018 £209,965 * 1.0% -0.6% Jun 2013 £199,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £245,000 £2,475 £287,499 £2,904 Oct 2018 £205,000 £2,071 £283,866 £2,867 Jul 2018 £209,965 £2,121 £288,040 £2,909 Jun 2013 £199,950 £2,020 £347,335 £3,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,140 per square metre (£211 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.