24, Gordon Drive, L14 7PY
24 Gordon Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £146,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £146,000 1.4% -0.7% Mar 2008 £122,000 10.0% 7.1% Mar 2006 £101,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Gordon Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,740 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £146,000 £2,281 £175,334 £2,740 Mar 2008 £122,000 £1,906 £208,535 £3,258 Mar 2006 £101,000 £1,578 £172,834 £2,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,150 per square metre (£208 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Gordon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Gordon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.