2, Fire Brigade Cottages, HA5 5RW
2 Fire Brigade Cottages is a 71 m² terraced home in Pinner. It sold for £427,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£427,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Fire Brigade Cottages.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,014 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,237 per square metre (£579 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £427,000 £6,014 £442,850 £6,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Fire Brigade Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Fire Brigade Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.