Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £190,000 7.0% 4.8%
Feb 2016 £129,950 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £190,000 £2,184 £242,751 £2,790
Feb 2016 £129,950 £1,494 £232,480 £2,672

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Mitchell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 45 Mitchell Crescent.

Photos for 45 Mitchell Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.