11, Elwill Way, BR3 3AB
11 Elwill Way is a 174 m² detached home in Eden Park. It sold for £1,240,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£1,240,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,126 per square metre (£662 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,239 per square metre (£673 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £1,240,000 £7,126 £1,259,543 £7,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,259,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £945,000 and £1,173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 861 square metres (9,268 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 22/00837/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Elwill Way Beckenham
- Description:
- Conifer in rear garden (approximately 15-20m in height) - Reduce height to 50% and trim back the sides.
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/05369/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Elwill Way Beckenham
- Description:
- Conifer in front garden - Reduce by 1.5m (to 3m approx) and tidy up the side shoots.
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/03707/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Elwill Way Beckenham
- Description:
- Large Cypress tree on the front of property, by the entrance to the driveway - Remove. SUBJECT TO TPO 2524 (3.12.2012)
- Planning ref:
- October 2003 03/03301/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Elwill Way Beckenham Ken
- Description:
- Intention to fell 9 conifers in back garden TREES IN CONSERVATION AREA
- Summary:
- 28 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: