37, Tresham Green, NN5 7RT
37 Tresham Green is a 88 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £195,000 8.3% 6.2% Nov 2015 £122,000 7.0% 5.0% Sep 1997 £35,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Tresham Green.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £195,000 £2,216 £213,193 £2,423 Nov 2015 £122,000 £1,386 £178,173 £2,025 Sep 1997 £35,500 £403 £184,169 £2,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,150 per square metre (£212 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Tresham Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Tresham Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.