16, Lagonda Drive, NN13 6FE
16 Lagonda Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Brackley. It sold for £320,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £320,000 2.0% 0.2% Jun 2017 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Lagonda Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,918 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £320,000 £3,299 £380,072 £3,918 Jun 2017 £295,000 £3,041 £347,530 £3,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Lagonda Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Lagonda Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.