15, Madejski Way, NG17 8SR
15 Madejski Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Kirkby In Ashfield. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £175,000 3.2% 1.2% Jan 2018 £156,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Madejski Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £175,000 £2,273 £216,493 £2,812 Jan 2018 £156,450 £2,032 £231,332 £3,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby In Ashfield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,710 per square metre (£173 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Madejski Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Madejski Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.