12, Brunel Way, PO9 3NZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Sep 2021 -4.2% -6.0% £211,402 £225,000 Jul 2019 1.6% -0.4% £246,173 £212,500 Dec 2015 na na £218,263 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,887 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Havant PO9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £234,000 and £307,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Havant). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Brunel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 12 Brunel Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 GEN/19/00578
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Brunel Way, Bedhampton, Havant,
- Description:
- Request for confirmation of compliance of conditions 5, 6, 13, 17, 18, 21 and 22 of planning permission APP/13/00266.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.