Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £445,000 * 3.4% 1.5%
Oct 2017 £390,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Crest Drive.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,426 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,835 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £445,000 £5,427 £478,436 £5,835
Oct 2017 £390,000 £4,756 £453,418 £5,529

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,650 per square metre (£386 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Crest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Crest Drive.

Photos for 58 Crest Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.