Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £510,000 4.6% 2.8%
Aug 2018 £445,400 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Riverside Park.

Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,984 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £510,000 £3,984 £579,755 £4,529
Aug 2018 £445,400 £3,480 £588,139 £4,595

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Riverside Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Riverside Park.

Photos for 92 Riverside Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.