Property data
Sale history
£155,000 on Sep 2021
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,624 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £155,000 £2,183 £186,285 £2,624

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugeley are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,280 per square metre (£212 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 John Till Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 John Till Close.

Photos for 32 John Till Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.