Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£251,500 Sep 2021 6.5% 4.5% £261,472
£59,375 Dec 1998 na na £230,149
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,592 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Diss IP22-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £250,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Diss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Hawthorn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Hawthorn Close.

Photos for 13 Hawthorn Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.