42, Hart Grove, W5 3NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,175,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £1,245,736)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,934 per sqm (£551 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,321,000 and £1,798,000 (198 m² × typical £/sqm in Ealing Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Hart Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Hart Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 216346CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 42 Hart Grove Ealing London
- Description:
- Loft conversion involving the construction of additional roof space (Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Development)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler with radiators and underfloor, mains gas.