10, St Peters Road, NN13 7DB
10 St Peters Road is a 40 m² terraced home in Brackley. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £195,000 2.2% -0.1% Jun 2017 £177,000 10.2% 8.1% Sep 2015 £150,000 0.9% -1.4% Jul 2007 £139,000 10.6% 8.6% Feb 2001 £72,500 16.8% 15.2% May 1997 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, St Peters Road.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,875 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,753 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £195,000 £4,875 £230,110 £5,753 Jun 2017 £177,000 £4,425 £228,766 £5,719 Sep 2015 £150,000 £3,750 £210,738 £5,268 Jul 2007 £139,000 £3,475 £211,950 £5,299 Feb 2001 £72,500 £1,812 £224,974 £5,624 May 1997 £40,500 £1,012 £211,795 £5,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,200 per square metre (£272 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 St Peters Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 10 St Peters Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.