85, Broad Valley Drive, NG6 8XA
85 Broad Valley Drive is a 106 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £330,000 5.5% 3.4% Sep 2000 £108,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Broad Valley Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,113 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,583 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £330,000 £3,113 £379,767 £3,583 Sep 2000 £108,500 £1,024 £342,213 £3,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,740 per square metre (£160 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Broad Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Broad Valley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.